Friday, July 29, 2011
[…] "Just because he’s not charged with that doesn’t mean it didn’t occur."






In one bated breath, SALISBURY, THE PATHOLOGICAL LIAR, thus deliberately violated eight State Constitutional provisions; nine United States Constitutional provisions; fifteen Ohio Rules of Professional Conduct; and at least nine and upwards of thirteen American Bar Association Standards of Conduct for Criminal Prosecutors.
Those provisions are:  
Ohio Constitution: 
Article 1, Section 5 (“The right of trial by jury shall be inviolate”); 
Article 1, Section 10 (“No person shall be held to answer for a crime, unless on presentment or
 indictment of a grand jury”); 
Article 1, Section 10 (“In any trial, in any court, the party accused shall be allowed to appear 
and defend in person and with counsel”); 
Article 1, Section 10 (“the party accused shall be allowed to demand the nature and cause of the
accusation against him, and to have a copy thereof”); 
Article 1, Section 10  (“the party accused shall be allowed to meet the witnesses face to face”);
Article 1, Section 10 (“the party accused shall be allowed to have compulsory process to procure
the attendance of witnesses in his behalf”); 
Article 1, Section 10 (“the party accused shall be allowed to have a speedy public trial by an
impartial jury”); 
Article 15, Section 7 (“Every person chosen or appointed to any office under this state, shall 
take an oath to support the Constitution of the United States, and of this state).