"Just because he’s not charged with that doesn’t mean it didn’t occur."
[…] "Just because he’s not charged with that doesn’t mean it didn’t occur."
In one bated breath, SALISBURY, THE PATHOLOGICAL LIAR, thus deliberately violated eight State Constitutional provisions; nine United States Constitutional provisions; fifteen Ohio Rules of Professional Conduct; and at least nine and upwards of thirteen American Bar Association Standards of Conduct for Criminal Prosecutors.
Those provisions are:
Ohio Constitution:
Article 1, Section 5 (“The right of trial by jury shall be inviolate”);
Article 1, Section 10 (“No person shall be held to answer for a crime, unless on presentment or
indictment of a grand jury”);
Article 1, Section 10 (“In any trial, in any court, the party accused shall be allowed to appear
and defend in person and with counsel”);
Article 1, Section 10 (“the party accused shall be allowed to demand the nature and cause of the
accusation against him, and to have a copy thereof”);
Article 1, Section 10 (“the party accused shall be allowed to meet the witnesses face to face”);
Article 1, Section 10 (“the party accused shall be allowed to have compulsory process to procure
the attendance of witnesses in his behalf”);
Article 1, Section 10 (“the party accused shall be allowed to have a speedy public trial by an
impartial jury”);
Article 15, Section 7 (“Every person chosen or appointed to any office under this state, shall
take an oath to support the Constitution of the United States, and of this state).